Property Details - Reference 84969
1 bed ground floor flat in Brigg
Horsefair PaddockWrawby street
DN20 8JU
Cost summary
£126.30
Weekly (48 weeks)
Closing date:
27/05/2026.
Added:
21/05/2026.
Icon section
Main details
Energy Efficiency Rating:
C (69-80).
Property Reference:
84969.
Area:
Brigg.
Accommodation type:
1 Bed.
Property type:
Flat.
Floor:
Ground Floor.
Expected Available:
10/07/2026.
Cost
Rent:
£101.31.
Service charge:
£24.99.
Total cost:
£126.30.
Council tax band:
B.
Min age of youngest joint homeseeker:
55.
Further information
This property is in one of our sheltered schemes, its the perfect place for you if you are looking for a sociable, welcoming place to live, where there are lots of regular planned events and communal lounge. Horse Fair Paddock is suitable for those who enjoy their independence but would still like to be part of a friendly community. This property consists of a hallway, living room, kitchen, a walk in shower and one bedroom.
It is a short walk from the centre of Brigg which has shops, pubs, takeaways, restaurants, places of worship, monthly farmers market, medical facilities and supermarkets. It is a Secure key fob entry making this a safe place to live. Two weeks advance rent is required at sign up.
.
Media
front view
Item 1 of 1
Local area
Brigg
Visit the links below to find out more about the local area.Map
Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the mapMap references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property