Property Details - Reference 84935
2 bed bungalow in Barton
Victoria DriveBarton Upon Humber
DN18 5AX
Cost summary
£124.87
Weekly (48 weeks)
Closing date:
21/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
Icon section
Main details
Energy Efficiency Rating:
C (69-80).
Property Reference:
84935.
Area:
Barton.
Accommodation type:
2 Bed.
Property type:
Bungalow.
Expected Available:
06/07/2026.
Cost
Rent:
£120.88.
Service charge:
£3.99.
Total cost:
£124.87.
Maximum Occupants Allowed:
4.
Further information
Two bedroom bungalow available to rent in Barton Upon Humber.This is the perfect place for you if you’re looking for a place to live in a quiet area, but also with very easy access to the town centre and neighbouring towns such as Hull, Grimsby, Brigg and Scunthorpe.Living here, you would be located in a quiet residential area, not far from shops and other amenities including restaurants, takeaways, supermarkets, pubs and medical facilities. All of these are under half a mile away.
This home has 2 bedrooms a bathroom, a bath with overhead shower, a modern kitchen and lounge area, and a small private garden to the rear of the property.
Please note that preference will be given to applicants aged 50 and over or those applicants who have a need for level access housing, consideration will be given to community cohesion when allocating the property.
Ongo don't ask for a tenant deposit, just a minimum of 2 weeks rent to be paid at the point of offer.
If this sounds like your next home then place a bid - remember to ensure that your contact details are up to date as we wouldn't want you to miss out or be suspended if we can't get in touch with you!